Chester & District Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 25th February 2018

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn 12 20
2 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 11½ 14
3 Stephen Williams Holywell 11½ 15
4 Peter Fisher Wrexham 11 18
5 Ray Holland Wrexham 10½ 18
6 Paul Taylor Holywell 10½ 21
7 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 9 12
8 Terry Scott Holywell 10
9 Mike Hughes Wrexham 11
10 Ray Williams Chester 12
11 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 8 19
12 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 8
13 Colm Buckley Chester 9
14 Owain Meurig Holywell 11
15 Dewi Jones Holywell 14
16 Euan Stevenson Penyffordd 7 8
17 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 7 9
18 John Carleton Chester 8
19 Ian McLean Chester 10
20 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 11
21 Steve Williams Chester 6 9
22 Dave Hulme Chester 6 10
23 Steve Richards Wrexham 6 10
24 Clive Tickell Chester 6 11
25 Daniel Savidge Chester 8
26 Dave Littlemore Chester 9
27 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 11
28 Jixin Yang Chester 11
29 Ian Clayton Chester 12
30 Pat Ridley Frodsham 12
31 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 12
32 Phil Wright Frodsham 5 6
33 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 5 7
34 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry 5 7
35 Mario Scarpa Chester 5 7
36 Richard Burton Colwyn Bay 5 8
37 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 5 9
38 Max Coventry Holywell 5 9
39 John Sutcliffe Chester 5 9
40 Richard Drew Holywell 5 10
41 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 5 10
42 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 5 13
43 Richard Dineley Wrexham 6
44 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 7
45 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 7
46 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 8
47 Jeff Reid Frodsham 9
48 Graham Bromley Chester 10
49 Brian Jones Holywell 10
50 Haydn Parry Holywell 10
51 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 10
52 Jack Yang Chester 11
53 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 4 5
54 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay 4 6
55 David Robertson Chester 4 7
56 Colin White Chester 4 7
57 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 4 8
58 Brian Davies Wrexham 4 9
59 Nick Darlington Frodsham 4 11
60 Keith Emerton Chester 4 11
61 Mike Friel Penyffordd 4 11
62 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 12
63 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 6
64 Riyaan Yesudian Chester 6
65 Rohan Yesudian Chester 6
66 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay 7
67 Phil Crocker Chester 8
68 John Bourne Penyffordd 9
69 Claire Kerton Chester 10
70 Roberto Pino Chester 10
71 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 12
72 Dominic Bareford Malpas & Oswestry 3 4
73 Robert Killeen Chester 3 4
74 David Stuttard Chester 3 4
75 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 8
76 Roy Julian Frodsham 3 10
77 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 4
78 Rokas Valantinas Chester 4
79 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 5
80 Bob Clark Wrexham 5
81 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 5
82 David Jameson Colwyn Bay 5
83 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 7
84 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 7
85 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 8
86 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 8
87 Michael McDonagh Chester 8
88 Manuel De Sousa Chester 9
89 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay 2 2
90 Alf Evans Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
91 John Gorman Penyffordd 2 2
92 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
93 Steve Connor Chester 2 3
94 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 2 3
95 Brian Glover Malpas & Oswestry 2 3
96 Malcolm Green Frodsham 2 4
97 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
98 Steve Lloyd Chester 2 4
99 Phil Skippon Chester 2 4
100 David Unwin Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
101 Paul Watson Chester 2 4
102 Chris Doran Chester 2 5
103 John Harvey Chester 2 5
104 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 2 5
105 Gordon Sommerville Buckley/Mold 2 5
106 Klaus Tekniepe Frodsham 2 6
107 Chris Goy Frodsham 2 8
108 Sue Parry Holywell 2 12
109 David I. Hulme Chester 2
110 Ben Newnham Frodsham 2
111 Angus Weir Frodsham 2
112 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay 3
113 Charles Morris Wrexham 3
114 Alan Inglis Frodsham 4
115 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 6
116 Paul Jones Frodsham 6
117 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 6
118 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 10
119 Chris Fozzard Chester 1 1
120 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 1
121 James Lee Chester 1 1
122 Tim Mcmahon Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
123 Abhijay Chawda Chester 1 2
124 Phil Gardiner Colwyn Bay 1 2
125 Barrie Hird Holywell 1 2
126 Brendan Shields Colwyn Bay 1 2
127 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 1 3
128 David Bryan Chester 1 3
129 Ben Roberts Chester 1 3
130 Jairo Samuel Lares Chester 1 3
131 Andrew Williams Penyffordd 1 3
132 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 1 5
133 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 6
134 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 1 6
135 Les Roberts Holywell 1 6
136 Adam Haunch Holywell 1 8
137 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 10
138 Jon Smith Malpas & Oswestry ½ 1
139 Ben Barnes Buckley/Mold ½ 2
140 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold ½ 2
141 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold ½ 3
142 Ted Thonger Colwyn Bay ½ 3
143 Jamie Glanchey Buckley/Mold ½ 8
144 John Aczel Colwyn Bay 0 1
145 Samuel Burchett Chester 0 1
146 Harvey Curtis Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 1
147 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
148 Bruce Douglas Penyffordd 0 1
149 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 0 1
150 Jon Maybery Holywell 0 1
151 Tony Rafferty Chester 0 2
152 Jack Kemp Buckley/Mold 0 3
153 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 6