Chester & District Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 16th November 2018

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Stephen Williams Holywell 4 4
2 Dewi Jones Holywell 4 5
3 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 4 5
4 Nethuli Saram Chester 4
5 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 6
6 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 3 3
7 David Bryan Chester 3 4
8 John Sutcliffe Chester 3 4
9 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 5
10 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 3 5
11 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 5
12 Sue Parry Holywell 3 5
13 Pat Ridley Frodsham 3 5
14 Phil Wright Frodsham 3 5
15 Ian Clayton Chester 3 8
16 Richard Dineley Wrexham 3
17 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 3
18 Graham Bromley Chester 4
19 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 4
20 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 4
21 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 4
22 Jixin Yang Chester 4
23 Jack Yang Chester 6
24 Graham Ashley Tattenhall 2 2
25 Dan Dowling Chester 2 2
26 John Harvey Chester 2 2
27 Paul Jones Frodsham 2 2
28 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 2 2
29 Rokas Valantinas Chester 2 2
30 Ray Williams Chester 2 2
31 John Carleton Chester 2 3
32 Bob Clark Wrexham 2 3
33 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 3
34 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 2 3
35 Ray Holland Wrexham 2 3
36 Roy McCormick Frodsham 2 3
37 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 2 3
38 Tony McKevitt Chester 2 3
39 David Robertson Chester 2 3
40 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
41 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 2 4
42 Chris Goy Frodsham 2 4
43 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
44 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 2 4
45 Mario Scarpa Chester 2 4
46 Ian McLean Chester 2 5
47 Terry Scott Holywell 2 5
48 Paul Taylor Holywell 2 8
49 Steve Connor Chester 2
50 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 2
51 Daniel Savidge Chester 2
52 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 3
53 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 3
54 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 3
55 Nick Darlington Frodsham 3
56 David Jameson Colwyn Bay 3
57 Michael McDonagh Chester 3
58 Paul Watson Chester 3
59 Colin White Chester 3
60 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 4
61 Joe Nemcek Chester 4
62 Haydn Parry Holywell 4
63 Jeff Reid Frodsham 4
64 Warren Bates Chester 1 1
65 Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
66 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1
67 Dave Hulme Chester 1 1
68 Barry Kelly Chester 1 1
69 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
70 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 1
71 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 1 1
72 Charles Morris Wrexham 1 1
73 Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
74 David Thomas Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
75 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
76 Peter Coutts Colwyn Bay 1 2
77 Chris Doran Chester 1 2
78 Adam Haunch Holywell 1 2
79 Ben Newnham Tattenhall 1 2
80 Angus Weir Holywell 1 2
81 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 2
82 Steve Williams Chester 1 2
83 Colm Buckley Chester 1 3
84 Phil Crocker Chester 1 3
85 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 1 3
86 Alan Inglis Tattenhall 1 3
87 Brian Jones Holywell 1 3
88 Steve Lloyd Chester 1 3
89 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 1 3
90 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay 1 3
91 Max Coventry Holywell 1 4
92 Keith Emerton Chester 1 4
93 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4
94 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 1 4
95 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay ½ 1
96 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay ½ 1
97 Mike Dickinson Tattenhall ½ 1
98 Peter Fisher Wrexham ½ 1
99 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay ½ 1
100 James Lee Chester ½ 1
101 Dave Littlemore Chester ½ 1
102 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry ½ 1
103 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay ½ 2
104 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry ½ 2
105 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold ½ 2
106 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold ½ 2
107 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn ½ 2
108 John Simmons Colwyn Bay ½ 2
109 Phil Skippon Chester ½ 2
110 David Stuttard Chester ½ 2
111 Richard Drew Holywell ½ 3
112 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry ½ 3
113 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry ½ 3
114 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold ½ 3
115 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay ½ 3
116 Orlando Bell Tattenhall 0 1
117 Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay 0 1
118 Mike Friel Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
119 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 0 1
120 Malcolm Green Tattenhall 0 1
121 Jay Moore Tattenhall 0 1
122 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 0 1
123 Les Roberts Holywell 0 1
124 Craig Schulte Chester 0 1
125 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
126 Roger Broad Chester 0 2
127 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 2
128 Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
129 Roy Julian Frodsham 0 2
130 Owain Meurig Holywell 0 2
131 David Parker-Williams Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
132 Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 0 2
133 Roberto Pino Chester 0 3