Chester & District Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 19th July 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Peter Fisher Wrexham 2 12
2 Owain Meurig Holywell Bishops 14
3 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 9 13
4 Mike Hughes Wrexham 2 12
5 Ray Holland Wrexham 2 8 11
6 Clive Tickell Chester 4 8 13
7 Ian McLean Chester 5 11
8 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 13
9 Steve Richards Wrexham 2 7 11
10 Paul Taylor Holywell Bishops 7 13
11 Max Coventry Holywell Bishops 11
12 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 2 13
13 Jack Yang Chester 5 14
14 Jixin Yang Chester 5 14
15 Keith Emerton Chester 4 6 12
16 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 6 12
17 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 2 6
18 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 8
19 Jeff Reid Frodsham 1 10
20 Nick Darlington Frodsham 1 13
21 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 5 7
22 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 2 5 9
23 Colin White Chester 4 5 9
24 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 5 10
25 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 5 11
26 Ian Clayton Chester 5 5 14
27 John Sutcliffe Chester 4 7
28 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 10
29 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 11
30 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 11
31 Haydn Parry Holywell Bishops 12
32 Pat Ridley Frodsham 1 12
33 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 13
34 Dewi Jones Holywell Bishops 4 7
35 Roy Julian Frodsham 1 4 13
36 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 1 4 14
37 Stephen Williams Holywell Bishops 6
38 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 2 9
39 Ray Williams Chester 4 3 3
40 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 2 3 4
41 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3 5
42 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 3 7
43 Brian Davies Wrexham 2 4
44 Robert Killeen Chester 5 2 4
45 Gordon Sommerville Buckley/Mold 1 2 5
46 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 3
47 Phil Gardiner Colwyn Bay 2 3
48 Chris Goy Frodsham 1 3
49 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay 2 3
50 Graham Bromley Chester 4 5
51 Claire Kerton Chester 5 9
52 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 2 11
53 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 1 1
54 Brian Jones Holywell Bishops 1 1
55 Paul Jones Frodsham 1 1 1
56 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 1 1 1
57 Les Roberts Holywell Bishops 1 1
58 Steve Williams Chester 4 1 1
59 David Bryan Chester 4 1 2
60 Abhijay Chawda Chester 5 1 2
61 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1 2
62 John Harvey Chester 4 1 2
63 Brendan Shields Colwyn Bay 2 1 2
64 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 2 1 7
65 Terry Scott Holywell Bishops ½ 1
66 Paul Watson Chester 4 ½ 1
67 Richard Drew Holywell Bishops ½ 2
68 Ted Thonger Colwyn Bay 2 ½ 3
69 John Aczel Colwyn Bay 2 0 1
70 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
71 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 2 0 1
72 Steve Lloyd Chester 4 0 1
73 Samuel Burchett Chester 5 0 2
74 Sue Parry Holywell Bishops 0 2
75 Phil Wright Frodsham 1 0 2