Chester & District Chess League

Division 3 Player Charts as on 25th February 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 9
2 Terry Scott Holywell Knights 8 9
3 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 8
4 Ray Williams Chester 6 11
5 Euan Stevenson Penyffordd 7 8
6 Stephen Williams Holywell Knights 7 8
7 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 7 9
8 Steve Williams Chester 6 6 9
9 Dave Hulme Chester 6 6 10
10 Dave Littlemore Chester 6 9
11 Phil Wright Frodsham 2 5 5
12 Mario Scarpa Chester 7 5 7
13 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 5 9
14 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 2 7
15 Richard Drew Holywell Knights 8
16 Paul Taylor Holywell Rookies 10
17 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 2 4 5
18 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4 8
19 Mike Friel Penyffordd 4 11
20 Dewi Jones Holywell Knights 8
21 John Bourne Penyffordd 9
22 Brian Jones Holywell Rookies 9
23 Roberto Pino Chester 7 10
24 Dominic Bareford Malpas & Oswestry 2 3 3
25 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 2 3 5
26 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3 8
27 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4
28 Manuel De Sousa Chester 7 9
29 Alf Evans Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 2
30 John Gorman Penyffordd 2 2
31 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 2
32 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 2
33 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 2
34 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 2 2 3
35 Brian Glover Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 3
36 Claire Kerton Chester 7 2 3
37 David Unwin Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 3
38 Malcolm Green Frodsham 2 2 4
39 Phil Skippon Chester 7 2 4
40 Klaus Tekniepe Frodsham 2 2 5
41 Sue Parry Holywell Rookies 2 10
42 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
43 Ben Newnham Frodsham 2 2
44 Jeff Reid Frodsham 2 2
45 Angus Weir Frodsham 2 2
46 Alan Inglis Frodsham 2 4
47 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 6
48 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 6
49 Ian Clayton Chester 7 1 1
50 Chris Fozzard Chester 7 1 1
51 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1 1
52 James Lee Chester 6 1 1
53 Pat Ridley Frodsham 2 1 1
54 Barrie Hird Holywell Knights 1 2
55 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 2 1 3
56 Andrew Williams Penyffordd 1 3
57 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 2 1 5
58 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 1 6
59 Adam Haunch Holywell Rookies 1 8
60 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 10
61 Joe Nemcek Chester 6 ½ 1
62 Jon Smith Malpas & Oswestry 2 ½ 1
63 Ben Barnes Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 2
64 John Harvey Chester 7 ½ 2
65 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 3
66 Paul Jones Frodsham 2 ½ 4
67 Chris Goy Frodsham 2 ½ 5
68 Jamie Glanchey Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 8
69 David Bryan Chester 7 0 1
70 Harvey Curtis Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 1
71 Bruce Douglas Penyffordd 0 1
72 Jon Maybery Holywell Knights 0 1
73 Tony Rafferty Chester 7 0 2
74 Jack Kemp Buckley/Mold 2 0 3
75 Les Roberts Holywell Rookies 0 5
76 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 6